<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<rss version="2.0" xml:base="http://www.aloetradeamerica.com" xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/">
<channel>
 <title>Aloetrade America - Aloe Oil</title>
 <link>http://www.aloetradeamerica.com/taxonomy/term/73/0</link>
 <description>Aloe Oil - Aloe essential oil - Aloe refined oil - Aloe raw oil</description>
 <language>en</language>
<item>
 <title>Aloe Butter</title>
 <link>http://www.aloetradeamerica.com/aloe_butter</link>
 <description>&lt;p&gt;&lt;span&gt;The term aloe butter is mostly used in the cosmetics industry. It is an aloe oil type, but it has a creamy appearance, like butter. The coconut butter is mostly used for mixing with aloe to prepare aloe butter, acting as a carrier. The percentages varies and may be 50-50 or 60-40 or 40-60, depending the requirements of the demanding industry.&lt;/span&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;p&gt;&lt;span&gt;You may get additional information in the &lt;a href=&quot;/aloe_products/aloetrade_products&quot;&gt;&lt;font color=&quot;#008800&quot;&gt;Aloetrade Products &lt;/font&gt;&lt;/a&gt;page or &lt;a href=&quot;/contact_and_customer_service/contact_and_customer_service&quot;&gt;&lt;font color=&quot;#008800&quot;&gt;contact with us to receive additional information&lt;/font&gt;&lt;/a&gt;.&lt;/span&gt;&lt;/p&gt;
</description>
 <category domain="http://www.aloetradeamerica.com/the_aloe/main_products_from_aloe/aloe_oil">Aloe Oil</category>
 <pubDate>Tue, 24 Oct 2006 15:49:09 +0000</pubDate>
 <dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
 <guid isPermaLink="false">234 at http://www.aloetradeamerica.com</guid>
</item>
<item>
 <title>Aloe Oil</title>
 <link>http://www.aloetradeamerica.com/aloe_oil</link>
 <description>&lt;p&gt;When we start to discuss about plant oils, we find that the majority of plant oils are derived from seeds, commonly named as oilseeds, vegetable oil or fixed oils, obtained from fatty, dense and non-volatile plants, such as olive or almond oil. They are obtained from seeds, nuts &amp;amp; vegetables. The major oilseeds are soybeans, rapeseed, cottonseed, sunflowerseed, groundnut, palm, copra, sesame, linseed &amp;amp; castorseed, maize oil and coconut oil. But it is not the case with aloe. &lt;/p&gt;
&lt;p&gt;At the opposite side, we find the essential oils which are volatile in nature. In fact, essential oils are quite different from oilseeds. In the case of aloe, a very little quantity of volatile oils are obtained when the aloe bitter sap is obtained. But in fact, aloe is not usually a plant suitable for essential oil production.&lt;/p&gt;
&lt;p&gt;&lt;a href=&quot;http://www.aloetradeamerica.com/aloe_oil&quot;&gt;read more&lt;/a&gt;&lt;/p&gt;</description>
 <category domain="http://www.aloetradeamerica.com/the_aloe/main_products_from_aloe/aloe_oil">Aloe Oil</category>
 <pubDate>Fri, 06 Oct 2006 12:24:05 +0000</pubDate>
 <dc:creator>admin</dc:creator>
 <guid isPermaLink="false">206 at http://www.aloetradeamerica.com</guid>
</item>
</channel>
</rss>
